Elvis Presley
Now Playing

Elvis Presley

Elvis Presley Top Songs Quiz

Guess Elvis Presley's ten most-streamed songs on Spotify in as few guesses as you can. Every answer is ranked by real play count, not by chart position or opinion.

About Elvis Presley

Elvis Presley records rockabilly and rock and roll, and the Spotify numbers below show which of those tracks listeners keep coming back to. With 500 tracks tracked on Spotify, there is a lot of catalogue to sort through before the top ten falls out. 11.8M people follow Elvis Presley on Spotify.

Elvis Presley on Spotify

5.21 billion Spotify streams sit across Elvis Presley's ten biggest tracks. Number one alone accounts for 1.38 billion of those plays. First outstreams tenth by about 6 to one. One track has passed a billion streams; the rest sit below it. Last place on the list comes in at 228 million streams, out of 500 tracks tracked in total. That is the line you need to find to complete it.

Show the full top 10 (spoilers)
Elvis Presley's ten most-streamed songs on Spotify, by total play count
#SongStreams
1Can't Help Falling In Love1,377,843,216
2Jailhouse Rock697,013,977
3Suspicious Minds663,619,810
4Burning Love572,244,734
5Blue Christmas530,292,076
6Hound Dog334,860,484
7A Little Less Conversation - JXL Radio Edit Remix289,056,491
8Always On My Mind285,055,089
9In the Ghetto234,502,376
10Here Comes Santa Claus (Right Down Santa Claus Lane)227,531,525

Frequently asked questions

What is Elvis Presley's most streamed song on Spotify?
Show answer (spoiler)

"Can't Help Falling In Love" is Elvis Presley's most-streamed song on Spotify, with 1.38 billion streams.

What are Elvis Presley's top 10 songs on Spotify?
Show answer (spoiler)

Ranked by total Spotify streams, they are 1. Can't Help Falling In Love, 2. Jailhouse Rock, 3. Suspicious Minds, 4. Burning Love, 5. Blue Christmas, 6. Hound Dog, 7. A Little Less Conversation - JXL Radio Edit Remix, 8. Always On My Mind, 9. In the Ghetto, 10. Here Comes Santa Claus (Right Down Santa Claus Lane).

How many streams does Elvis Presley have on Spotify?
Elvis Presley's ten most-streamed tracks have 5.21 billion plays between them. Spotify tracks 500 songs in total, so the full career figure is higher.
How many followers does Elvis Presley have on Spotify?
Elvis Presley has 11,841,501 followers on Spotify.
Where does this Elvis Presley streaming data come from?
Stream counts come from Kworb.net, which aggregates public Spotify chart data. Artist details and follower counts come from the Spotify API. Figures are refreshed periodically, so they lag live Spotify counts slightly.