Foster The People
Now Playing

Foster The People

Foster The People Top Songs Quiz

Guess Foster The People's ten most-streamed songs on Spotify in as few guesses as you can. Every answer is ranked by real play count, not by chart position or opinion.

About Foster The People

Foster The People has a streaming catalogue big enough that naming the ten most-played tracks is harder than it sounds. 116 tracks are tracked in total, so the top ten represents a meaningful slice of everything released. 4.2M people follow Foster The People on Spotify.

Foster The People on Spotify

4.52 billion Spotify streams sit across Foster The People's ten biggest tracks. The biggest single track among them has 2.58 billion streams on its own. One track dominates completely, taking 57% of the list's plays on its own. One track has passed a billion streams; the rest sit below it. Last place on the list comes in at 88 million streams, out of 116 tracks tracked in total. That is the line you need to find to complete it.

Show the full top 10 (spoilers)
Foster The People's ten most-streamed songs on Spotify, by total play count
#SongStreams
1Pumped Up Kicks2,577,033,913
2Sit Next to Me488,366,127
3Houdini333,500,272
4Imagination303,100,739
5Helena Beat213,745,533
6Don't Stop (Color on the Walls)163,020,408
7Call It What You Want153,616,174
8I Would Do Anything for You110,398,036
9Coming of Age88,618,138
10Waste87,948,137

Frequently asked questions

What is Foster The People's most streamed song on Spotify?
Show answer (spoiler)

"Pumped Up Kicks" is Foster The People's most-streamed song on Spotify, with 2.58 billion streams.

What are Foster The People's top 10 songs on Spotify?
Show answer (spoiler)

Ranked by total Spotify streams, they are 1. Pumped Up Kicks, 2. Sit Next to Me, 3. Houdini, 4. Imagination, 5. Helena Beat, 6. Don't Stop (Color on the Walls), 7. Call It What You Want, 8. I Would Do Anything for You, 9. Coming of Age, 10. Waste.

How many streams does Foster The People have on Spotify?
Foster The People's ten most-streamed tracks have 4.52 billion plays between them. Spotify tracks 116 songs in total, so the full career figure is higher.
How many followers does Foster The People have on Spotify?
Foster The People has 4,244,450 followers on Spotify.
Where does this Foster The People streaming data come from?
Stream counts come from Kworb.net, which aggregates public Spotify chart data. Artist details and follower counts come from the Spotify API. Figures are refreshed periodically, so they lag live Spotify counts slightly.