George Harrison
Now Playing

George Harrison

George Harrison Top Songs Quiz

Guess George Harrison's ten most-streamed songs on Spotify in as few guesses as you can. Every answer is ranked by estimated Spotify streams, not by opinion.

About George Harrison

The ten biggest George Harrison tracks on Spotify are decided by streaming figures alone, which is not the same as the best known. With 281 tracks tracked on Spotify, there is a lot of catalogue to sort through before the top ten falls out. 3.4M people follow George Harrison on Spotify.

George Harrison on Spotify

George Harrison's ten most-streamed tracks have been played 1.86 billion times between them on Spotify. Number one alone accounts for 796 million of those plays. The drop-off is steep: about 20x separates first from tenth. None has reached a billion streams yet, though the leader is well on the way. Last place on the list comes in at 40 million streams, out of 281 tracks tracked in total. That is the line you need to find to complete it.

Show the full top 10 (spoilers)
George Harrison's ten most-streamed songs on Spotify, by total play count
#SongStreams
1My Sweet Lord - Remastered 2009796,137,396
2Got My Mind Set on You - Remastered 2009454,719,238
3What Is Life - Remastered 2009171,601,638
4Give Me Love (Give Me Peace on Earth)106,596,997
5If Not For You - Remastered 201485,063,468
6All Things Must Pass - Remastered 200967,265,494
7I'd Have You Anytime - Remastered 201452,302,641
8Got My Mind Set on You - Extended Version49,682,267
9I Live For You - Remastered 201440,857,125
10Isn't It a Pity - Remastered 200940,307,270

Stream figures from Kworb.net, refreshed weekly.

Frequently asked questions

What is George Harrison's most streamed song on Spotify?
Show answer (spoiler)

"My Sweet Lord - Remastered 2009" is George Harrison's most-streamed song on Spotify, with 796 million streams.

What are George Harrison's top 10 songs on Spotify?
Show answer (spoiler)

Ranked by total Spotify streams, they are 1. My Sweet Lord - Remastered 2009, 2. Got My Mind Set on You - Remastered 2009, 3. What Is Life - Remastered 2009, 4. Give Me Love (Give Me Peace on Earth), 5. If Not For You - Remastered 2014, 6. All Things Must Pass - Remastered 2009, 7. I'd Have You Anytime - Remastered 2014, 8. Got My Mind Set on You - Extended Version, 9. I Live For You - Remastered 2014, 10. Isn't It a Pity - Remastered 2009.

How many streams does George Harrison have on Spotify?
George Harrison's ten most-streamed tracks have 1.86 billion plays between them. Spotify tracks 281 songs in total, so the full career figure is higher.
How many followers does George Harrison have on Spotify?
George Harrison has 3,366,689 followers on Spotify.
Where does this George Harrison streaming data come from?
Stream counts come from Kworb.net, which aggregates public Spotify chart data. Artist details and follower counts come from the Spotify API. Figures are refreshed periodically, so they lag live Spotify counts slightly.