John Lennon
Now Playing

John Lennon

John Lennon Top Songs Quiz

Guess John Lennon's ten most-streamed songs on Spotify in as few guesses as you can. Every answer is ranked by estimated Spotify streams, not by opinion.

About John Lennon

John Lennon works in christmas. The ten most-streamed tracks are not always the ones you would name from memory. With 243 tracks tracked on Spotify, there is a lot of catalogue to sort through before the top ten falls out. 7.1M people follow John Lennon on Spotify.

John Lennon on Spotify

Add up John Lennon's top ten and you get 3.14 billion plays on Spotify. Number one alone accounts for 921 million of those plays. Streams thin out fast below the top few, with tenth place on a small fraction of the leader's total. The billion mark is still ahead of John Lennon, but not by much. Last place on the list comes in at 54 million streams, out of 243 tracks tracked in total. That is the line you need to find to complete it.

Show the full top 10 (spoilers)
John Lennon's ten most-streamed songs on Spotify, by total play count
#SongStreams
1Imagine - Remastered 2010920,754,556
2Happy Xmas (War Is Over) - Remastered 2010802,014,812
3Woman - Remastered 2010425,156,497
4Beautiful Boy (Darling Boy) - Remastered 2010362,290,233
5Jealous Guy - Remastered 2010183,309,294
6Stand By Me - Remastered 2010160,398,946
7(Just Like) Starting Over - Remastered 201096,864,094
8Hold On - Remastered 201079,866,122
9Working Class Hero - Remastered 201054,903,134
10Mind Games - Remastered 201053,633,365

Stream figures from Kworb.net, refreshed weekly.

Frequently asked questions

What is John Lennon's most streamed song on Spotify?
Show answer (spoiler)

"Imagine - Remastered 2010" is John Lennon's most-streamed song on Spotify, with 921 million streams.

What are John Lennon's top 10 songs on Spotify?
Show answer (spoiler)

Ranked by total Spotify streams, they are 1. Imagine - Remastered 2010, 2. Happy Xmas (War Is Over) - Remastered 2010, 3. Woman - Remastered 2010, 4. Beautiful Boy (Darling Boy) - Remastered 2010, 5. Jealous Guy - Remastered 2010, 6. Stand By Me - Remastered 2010, 7. (Just Like) Starting Over - Remastered 2010, 8. Hold On - Remastered 2010, 9. Working Class Hero - Remastered 2010, 10. Mind Games - Remastered 2010.

How many streams does John Lennon have on Spotify?
John Lennon's ten most-streamed tracks have 3.14 billion plays between them. Spotify tracks 243 songs in total, so the full career figure is higher.
How many followers does John Lennon have on Spotify?
John Lennon has 7,088,424 followers on Spotify.
Where does this John Lennon streaming data come from?
Stream counts come from Kworb.net, which aggregates public Spotify chart data. Artist details and follower counts come from the Spotify API. Figures are refreshed periodically, so they lag live Spotify counts slightly.