King Gnu
Now Playing

King Gnu

King Gnu Top Songs Quiz

Guess King Gnu's ten most-streamed songs on Spotify in as few guesses as you can. Every answer is ranked by real play count, not by chart position or opinion.

About King Gnu

Filed by Spotify under j-pop, anime and j-rock, King Gnu has built a streaming catalogue deep enough to make the top ten a genuine question. 99 tracks are tracked in total, so the top ten represents a meaningful slice of everything released. 4.6M people follow King Gnu on Spotify.

King Gnu on Spotify

Add up King Gnu's top ten and you get 1.68 billion plays on Spotify. The leading track has passed 394 million streams. A 5.0x spread from first to tenth makes the ordering harder than the names. These are solid rather than stadium-scale numbers, which tends to make the ordering harder to guess. Last place on the list comes in at 79 million streams, out of 99 tracks tracked in total. That is the line you need to find to complete it.

Show the full top 10 (spoilers)
King Gnu's ten most-streamed songs on Spotify, by total play count
#SongStreams
1SPECIALZ393,606,066
2白日266,695,411
3一途186,424,873
4逆夢165,291,838
5カメレオン153,680,146
6AIZO150,702,705
7飛行艇110,287,234
8Teenager Forever89,038,486
9Prayer X82,114,202
10BOY79,366,176

Frequently asked questions

What is King Gnu's most streamed song on Spotify?
Show answer (spoiler)

"SPECIALZ" is King Gnu's most-streamed song on Spotify, with 394 million streams.

What are King Gnu's top 10 songs on Spotify?
Show answer (spoiler)

Ranked by total Spotify streams, they are 1. SPECIALZ, 2. 白日, 3. 一途, 4. 逆夢, 5. カメレオン, 6. AIZO, 7. 飛行艇, 8. Teenager Forever, 9. Prayer X, 10. BOY.

How many streams does King Gnu have on Spotify?
King Gnu's ten most-streamed tracks have 1.68 billion plays between them. Spotify tracks 99 songs in total, so the full career figure is higher.
How many followers does King Gnu have on Spotify?
King Gnu has 4,585,474 followers on Spotify.
Where does this King Gnu streaming data come from?
Stream counts come from Kworb.net, which aggregates public Spotify chart data. Artist details and follower counts come from the Spotify API. Figures are refreshed periodically, so they lag live Spotify counts slightly.