Kumar Sanu
Now Playing

Kumar Sanu

Kumar Sanu Top Songs Quiz

Guess Kumar Sanu's ten most-streamed songs on Spotify in as few guesses as you can. Every answer is ranked by real play count, not by chart position or opinion.

About Kumar Sanu

Kumar Sanu works in bollywood and hindi pop. The ten most-streamed tracks are not always the ones you would name from memory. With 500 tracks tracked on Spotify, there is a lot of catalogue to sort through before the top ten falls out. 23.4M people follow Kumar Sanu on Spotify.

Kumar Sanu on Spotify

Add up Kumar Sanu's top ten and you get 1.02 billion plays on Spotify. The biggest single track among them has 130 million streams on its own. These ten are tightly packed, with only 1.7x between the biggest and the smallest. These are solid rather than stadium-scale numbers, which tends to make the ordering harder to guess. Last place on the list comes in at 79 million streams, out of 500 tracks tracked in total. That is the line you need to find to complete it.

Show the full top 10 (spoilers)
Kumar Sanu's ten most-streamed songs on Spotify, by total play count
#SongStreams
1Chura Ke Dil Mera (From "Main Khiladi Tu Anari")130,230,543
2Aankh Marey (From "Simmba")115,222,183
3Ae Kash Ke Hum114,605,810
4Ladki Badi Anjani Hai111,718,235
5Sochenge Tumhe Pyar (From "Deewana")108,441,043
6Dil Ne Yeh Kaha Hain Dil Se (From "Dhadkan")100,238,413
7Tumsa Koi Pyaara90,295,025
8Mera Dil Bhi Kitna Pagal Hai (From "Saajan")85,124,859
9Ek Din Aap (From "Yes Boss")81,749,526
10Tujhe Dekha To (From "Dilwale Dulhania Le Jayenge")78,657,576

Frequently asked questions

What is Kumar Sanu's most streamed song on Spotify?
Show answer (spoiler)

"Chura Ke Dil Mera (From "Main Khiladi Tu Anari")" is Kumar Sanu's most-streamed song on Spotify, with 130 million streams.

What are Kumar Sanu's top 10 songs on Spotify?
Show answer (spoiler)

Ranked by total Spotify streams, they are 1. Chura Ke Dil Mera (From "Main Khiladi Tu Anari"), 2. Aankh Marey (From "Simmba"), 3. Ae Kash Ke Hum, 4. Ladki Badi Anjani Hai, 5. Sochenge Tumhe Pyar (From "Deewana"), 6. Dil Ne Yeh Kaha Hain Dil Se (From "Dhadkan"), 7. Tumsa Koi Pyaara, 8. Mera Dil Bhi Kitna Pagal Hai (From "Saajan"), 9. Ek Din Aap (From "Yes Boss"), 10. Tujhe Dekha To (From "Dilwale Dulhania Le Jayenge").

How many streams does Kumar Sanu have on Spotify?
Kumar Sanu's ten most-streamed tracks have 1.02 billion plays between them. Spotify tracks 500 songs in total, so the full career figure is higher.
How many followers does Kumar Sanu have on Spotify?
Kumar Sanu has 23,438,354 followers on Spotify.
Where does this Kumar Sanu streaming data come from?
Stream counts come from Kworb.net, which aggregates public Spotify chart data. Artist details and follower counts come from the Spotify API. Figures are refreshed periodically, so they lag live Spotify counts slightly.