Lykke Li
Now Playing

Lykke Li

Lykke Li Top Songs Quiz

Guess Lykke Li's ten most-streamed songs on Spotify in as few guesses as you can. Every answer is ranked by estimated Spotify streams, not by opinion.

About Lykke Li

Spotify lists no genre tags for Lykke Li, so the streaming figures are the clearest guide to what actually landed. 145 tracks are tracked in total, so the top ten represents a meaningful slice of everything released. 2.1M people follow Lykke Li on Spotify.

Lykke Li on Spotify

Lykke Li's ten most-streamed tracks have been played 2.40 billion times between them on Spotify. The leading track has passed 996 million streams. One track dominates completely, taking 42% of the list's plays on its own. The billion mark is still ahead of Lykke Li, but not by much. Last place on the list comes in at 32 million streams, out of 145 tracks tracked in total. That is the line you need to find to complete it.

Show the full top 10 (spoilers)
Lykke Li's ten most-streamed songs on Spotify, by total play count
#SongStreams
1I Follow Rivers - The Magician Remix995,798,921
2sex money feelings die - slowed version273,792,134
3sex money feelings die267,980,564
4I Follow Rivers230,616,571
5Possibility182,029,370
6Little Bit179,736,402
7Late Night Feelings (feat. Lykke Li)125,285,483
8No Rest for the Wicked55,733,738
9Little Bit (feat. Autoerotique) - Remix54,077,675
10Until We Bleed (feat. Lykke Li)32,158,081

Stream figures from Kworb.net, refreshed weekly.

Frequently asked questions

What is Lykke Li's most streamed song on Spotify?
Show answer (spoiler)

"I Follow Rivers - The Magician Remix" is Lykke Li's most-streamed song on Spotify, with 996 million streams.

What are Lykke Li's top 10 songs on Spotify?
Show answer (spoiler)

Ranked by total Spotify streams, they are 1. I Follow Rivers - The Magician Remix, 2. sex money feelings die - slowed version, 3. sex money feelings die, 4. I Follow Rivers, 5. Possibility, 6. Little Bit, 7. Late Night Feelings (feat. Lykke Li), 8. No Rest for the Wicked, 9. Little Bit (feat. Autoerotique) - Remix, 10. Until We Bleed (feat. Lykke Li).

How many streams does Lykke Li have on Spotify?
Lykke Li's ten most-streamed tracks have 2.40 billion plays between them. Spotify tracks 145 songs in total, so the full career figure is higher.
How many followers does Lykke Li have on Spotify?
Lykke Li has 2,063,559 followers on Spotify.
Where does this Lykke Li streaming data come from?
Stream counts come from Kworb.net, which aggregates public Spotify chart data. Artist details and follower counts come from the Spotify API. Figures are refreshed periodically, so they lag live Spotify counts slightly.