María José
Now Playing

María José

María José Top Songs Quiz

Guess María José's ten most-streamed songs on Spotify in as few guesses as you can. Every answer is ranked by estimated Spotify streams, not by opinion.

About María José

María José works in latin pop. The ten most-streamed tracks are not always the ones you would name from memory. 139 tracks are tracked in total, so the top ten represents a meaningful slice of everything released. 3.6M people follow María José on Spotify.

María José on Spotify

Together, the ten biggest María José tracks account for 1.22 billion Spotify streams. The leading track has passed 213 million streams. The leader is ahead but not runaway, on around 3.9 times the plays of tenth. These are solid rather than stadium-scale numbers, which tends to make the ordering harder to guess. Last place on the list comes in at 55 million streams, out of 139 tracks tracked in total. That is the line you need to find to complete it.

Show the full top 10 (spoilers)
María José's ten most-streamed songs on Spotify, by total play count
#SongStreams
1Prefiero Ser Su Amante213,349,533
2Me equivoqué178,721,000
3Lo Que Tenías Conmigo168,090,669
4Resistiré126,268,788
5Adelante Corazón102,308,507
6Sólo el Amor Lastima Así (Only Love Can Hurt Like This)102,287,982
7Eres93,085,607
8Él Era Perfecto - En Vivo90,100,849
9No Soy una Señora (Non Sono una Signora)87,046,036
10Evidencias - En Vivo55,184,568

Stream figures from Kworb.net, refreshed weekly.

Frequently asked questions

What is María José's most streamed song on Spotify?
Show answer (spoiler)

"Prefiero Ser Su Amante" is María José's most-streamed song on Spotify, with 213 million streams.

What are María José's top 10 songs on Spotify?
Show answer (spoiler)

Ranked by total Spotify streams, they are 1. Prefiero Ser Su Amante, 2. Me equivoqué, 3. Lo Que Tenías Conmigo, 4. Resistiré, 5. Adelante Corazón, 6. Sólo el Amor Lastima Así (Only Love Can Hurt Like This), 7. Eres, 8. Él Era Perfecto - En Vivo, 9. No Soy una Señora (Non Sono una Signora), 10. Evidencias - En Vivo.

How many streams does María José have on Spotify?
María José's ten most-streamed tracks have 1.22 billion plays between them. Spotify tracks 139 songs in total, so the full career figure is higher.
How many followers does María José have on Spotify?
María José has 3,590,712 followers on Spotify.
Where does this María José streaming data come from?
Stream counts come from Kworb.net, which aggregates public Spotify chart data. Artist details and follower counts come from the Spotify API. Figures are refreshed periodically, so they lag live Spotify counts slightly.