Soda Stereo
Now Playing

Soda Stereo

Soda Stereo Top Songs Quiz

Guess Soda Stereo's ten most-streamed songs on Spotify in as few guesses as you can. Every answer is ranked by estimated Spotify streams, not by opinion.

About Soda Stereo

Soda Stereo records rock en español, latin rock and argentine rock, and the Spotify numbers below show which of those tracks listeners keep coming back to. 198 tracks are tracked in total, so the top ten represents a meaningful slice of everything released. 10.9M people follow Soda Stereo on Spotify.

Soda Stereo on Spotify

3.69 billion Spotify streams sit across Soda Stereo's ten biggest tracks. Number one alone accounts for 847 million of those plays. There is a real gap between first and tenth here, roughly 7x. None has reached a billion streams yet, though the leader is well on the way. Last place on the list comes in at 117 million streams, out of 198 tracks tracked in total. That is the line you need to find to complete it.

Show the full top 10 (spoilers)
Soda Stereo's ten most-streamed songs on Spotify, by total play count
#SongStreams
1De Música Ligera - Remasterizado 2007847,432,703
2Cuando Pase El Temblor - Remasterizado 2007616,627,801
3Persiana Americana - Remasterizado 2007593,046,396
4Trátame Suavemente - Remasterizado 2007567,872,063
5Nada Personal - Remasterizado 2007242,899,358
6En La Ciudad De La Furia - Remasterizado 2007200,982,718
7Prófugos - Remasterizado 2007198,299,771
8Te Para 3 - MTV Unplugged175,522,595
9Juegos De Seducción - Remasterizado 2007128,661,292
10Un Misil En Mi Placard - MTV Unplugged117,478,484

Stream figures from Kworb.net, refreshed weekly.

Frequently asked questions

What is Soda Stereo's most streamed song on Spotify?
Show answer (spoiler)

"De Música Ligera - Remasterizado 2007" is Soda Stereo's most-streamed song on Spotify, with 847 million streams.

What are Soda Stereo's top 10 songs on Spotify?
Show answer (spoiler)

Ranked by total Spotify streams, they are 1. De Música Ligera - Remasterizado 2007, 2. Cuando Pase El Temblor - Remasterizado 2007, 3. Persiana Americana - Remasterizado 2007, 4. Trátame Suavemente - Remasterizado 2007, 5. Nada Personal - Remasterizado 2007, 6. En La Ciudad De La Furia - Remasterizado 2007, 7. Prófugos - Remasterizado 2007, 8. Te Para 3 - MTV Unplugged, 9. Juegos De Seducción - Remasterizado 2007, 10. Un Misil En Mi Placard - MTV Unplugged.

How many streams does Soda Stereo have on Spotify?
Soda Stereo's ten most-streamed tracks have 3.69 billion plays between them. Spotify tracks 198 songs in total, so the full career figure is higher.
How many followers does Soda Stereo have on Spotify?
Soda Stereo has 10,904,009 followers on Spotify.
Where does this Soda Stereo streaming data come from?
Stream counts come from Kworb.net, which aggregates public Spotify chart data. Artist details and follower counts come from the Spotify API. Figures are refreshed periodically, so they lag live Spotify counts slightly.