The Smashing Pumpkins
Now Playing

The Smashing Pumpkins

The Smashing Pumpkins Top Songs Quiz

Guess The Smashing Pumpkins' ten most-streamed songs on Spotify in as few guesses as you can. Every answer is ranked by real play count, not by chart position or opinion.

About The Smashing Pumpkins

Filed by Spotify under alternative rock and rock, The Smashing Pumpkins has built a streaming catalogue deep enough to make the top ten a genuine question. With 463 tracks tracked on Spotify, there is a lot of catalogue to sort through before the top ten falls out. 6.7M people follow The Smashing Pumpkins on Spotify.

The Smashing Pumpkins on Spotify

3.42 billion Spotify streams sit across The Smashing Pumpkins' ten biggest tracks. The biggest single track among them has 946 million streams on its own. First place sits well clear, on about 10 times the plays of tenth. The billion mark is still ahead of The Smashing Pumpkins, but not by much. Last place on the list comes in at 94 million streams, out of 463 tracks tracked in total. That is the line you need to find to complete it.

Show the full top 10 (spoilers)
The Smashing Pumpkins' ten most-streamed songs on Spotify, by total play count
#SongStreams
11979946,125,179
2Bullet With Butterfly Wings607,401,036
3Today - 2011 Remaster413,031,287
4Disarm - 2011 Remaster325,163,282
5Tonight, Tonight311,560,766
6Cherub Rock - 2011 Remaster228,429,608
7Zero227,520,752
8Mayonaise - 2011 Remaster145,122,248
9Luna - 2011 Remaster122,781,648
10Drown93,782,240

Frequently asked questions

What is The Smashing Pumpkins' most streamed song on Spotify?
Show answer (spoiler)

"1979" is The Smashing Pumpkins' most-streamed song on Spotify, with 946 million streams.

What are The Smashing Pumpkins' top 10 songs on Spotify?
Show answer (spoiler)

Ranked by total Spotify streams, they are 1. 1979, 2. Bullet With Butterfly Wings, 3. Today - 2011 Remaster, 4. Disarm - 2011 Remaster, 5. Tonight, Tonight, 6. Cherub Rock - 2011 Remaster, 7. Zero, 8. Mayonaise - 2011 Remaster, 9. Luna - 2011 Remaster, 10. Drown.

How many streams does The Smashing Pumpkins have on Spotify?
The Smashing Pumpkins' ten most-streamed tracks have 3.42 billion plays between them. Spotify tracks 463 songs in total, so the full career figure is higher.
How many followers does The Smashing Pumpkins have on Spotify?
The Smashing Pumpkins has 6,680,339 followers on Spotify.
Where does this The Smashing Pumpkins streaming data come from?
Stream counts come from Kworb.net, which aggregates public Spotify chart data. Artist details and follower counts come from the Spotify API. Figures are refreshed periodically, so they lag live Spotify counts slightly.