W Sound
Now Playing

W Sound

W Sound Top Songs Quiz

Guess W Sound's ten most-streamed songs on Spotify in as few guesses as you can. Every answer is ranked by estimated Spotify streams, not by opinion.

About W Sound

Spotify lists no genre tags for W Sound, so the streaming figures are the clearest guide to what actually landed. Only 9 tracks are tracked on Spotify, which makes the top 9 a large share of the whole catalogue. 1.2M people follow W Sound on Spotify.

W Sound on Spotify

Together, the 9 biggest W Sound tracks account for 1.79 billion Spotify streams. The biggest single track among them has 1.25 billion streams on its own. The gap at the top is enormous: around 169 times between first and ninth, and the leading track takes 70% of the whole list by itself. Expect one obvious answer and some much harder ones. One track has passed a billion streams; the rest sit below it. Last place on the list comes in at 7 million streams, out of 9 tracks tracked in total. That is the line you need to find to complete it.

Show the full top 10 (spoilers)
W Sound's ten most-streamed songs on Spotify, by total play count
#SongStreams
1La Plena - W Sound 051,252,054,390
2Soltera - W Sound 01299,507,076
3Pico Y Chao (W Sound 08)60,437,405
4SQ - W Sound 0456,126,069
55 Estrellas - W Sound 2338,157,356
6Chica Galáctica - W Sound 0732,361,782
7Undercromo - W Sound 0629,455,136
8Mi Novio Tiene Novia - W Sound 0210,843,594
9Godzila - W Sound 097,413,039

Stream figures from Kworb.net, refreshed weekly.

Frequently asked questions

What is W Sound's most streamed song on Spotify?
Show answer (spoiler)

"La Plena - W Sound 05" is W Sound's most-streamed song on Spotify, with 1.25 billion streams.

What are W Sound's most streamed songs on Spotify?
Show answer (spoiler)

Ranked by total Spotify streams, they are 1. La Plena - W Sound 05, 2. Soltera - W Sound 01, 3. Pico Y Chao (W Sound 08), 4. SQ - W Sound 04, 5. 5 Estrellas - W Sound 23, 6. Chica Galáctica - W Sound 07, 7. Undercromo - W Sound 06, 8. Mi Novio Tiene Novia - W Sound 02, 9. Godzila - W Sound 09.

How many streams does W Sound have on Spotify?
W Sound's 9 most-streamed tracks have 1.79 billion plays between them. Spotify tracks 9 songs in total, so the full career figure is higher.
How many followers does W Sound have on Spotify?
W Sound has 1,225,205 followers on Spotify.
Where does this W Sound streaming data come from?
Stream counts come from Kworb.net, which aggregates public Spotify chart data. Artist details and follower counts come from the Spotify API. Figures are refreshed periodically, so they lag live Spotify counts slightly.