Wiz Khalifa
Now Playing

Wiz Khalifa

Wiz Khalifa Top Songs Quiz

Guess Wiz Khalifa's ten most-streamed songs on Spotify in as few guesses as you can. Every answer is ranked by estimated Spotify streams, not by opinion.

About Wiz Khalifa

Pittsburgh's laid-back rap king whose ode to good times turned him into a permanent party playlist fixture.

Wiz Khalifa on Spotify

Add up Wiz Khalifa's top ten and you get 13.7 billion plays on Spotify. The leading track has passed 2.84 billion streams. The leader takes 21% of the list's streams, so the top is easier to call than the bottom. 5 of the ten have passed a billion streams each. Last place on the list comes in at 533 million streams, out of 500 tracks tracked in total. That is the line you need to find to complete it.

Show the full top 10 (spoilers)
Wiz Khalifa's ten most-streamed songs on Spotify, by total play count
#SongStreams
1Payphone2,841,226,894
2See You Again (feat. Charlie Puth)2,505,548,129
3Young, Wild & Free1,885,253,246
4Sucker for Pain (with Wiz Khalifa, Imagine Dragons, Logic & Ty Dolla $ign feat. X Ambassadors)1,363,681,654
5Or Nah (feat. The Weeknd, Wiz Khalifa & DJ Mustard) - Remix1,357,980,057
6Black and Yellow925,151,187
7Black & Yellow924,449,999
8The Thrill802,951,724
9We Own It (Fast & Furious)606,554,429
10Hate Bein' Sober532,680,427

Stream figures from Kworb.net, refreshed weekly.

Frequently asked questions

What is Wiz Khalifa's most streamed song on Spotify?
Show answer (spoiler)

"Payphone" is Wiz Khalifa's most-streamed song on Spotify, with 2.84 billion streams.

What are Wiz Khalifa's top 10 songs on Spotify?
Show answer (spoiler)

Ranked by total Spotify streams, they are 1. Payphone, 2. See You Again (feat. Charlie Puth), 3. Young, Wild & Free, 4. Sucker for Pain (with Wiz Khalifa, Imagine Dragons, Logic & Ty Dolla $ign feat. X Ambassadors), 5. Or Nah (feat. The Weeknd, Wiz Khalifa & DJ Mustard) - Remix, 6. Black and Yellow, 7. Black & Yellow, 8. The Thrill, 9. We Own It (Fast & Furious), 10. Hate Bein' Sober.

How many streams does Wiz Khalifa have on Spotify?
Wiz Khalifa's ten most-streamed tracks have 13.7 billion plays between them. Spotify tracks 500 songs in total, so the full career figure is higher.
How many followers does Wiz Khalifa have on Spotify?
Wiz Khalifa has 12,862,594 followers on Spotify.
Where does this Wiz Khalifa streaming data come from?
Stream counts come from Kworb.net, which aggregates public Spotify chart data. Artist details and follower counts come from the Spotify API. Figures are refreshed periodically, so they lag live Spotify counts slightly.