Yung Beef
Now Playing

Yung Beef

Yung Beef Top Songs Quiz

Guess Yung Beef's ten most-streamed songs on Spotify in as few guesses as you can. Every answer is ranked by real play count, not by chart position or opinion.

About Yung Beef

Yung Beef records neoperreo, and the Spotify numbers below show which of those tracks listeners keep coming back to. With 441 tracks tracked on Spotify, there is a lot of catalogue to sort through before the top ten falls out. 758K people follow Yung Beef on Spotify.

Yung Beef on Spotify

Add up Yung Beef's top ten and you get 1.55 billion plays on Spotify. Number one alone accounts for 690 million of those plays. The gap at the top is enormous: around 23 times between first and tenth, and the leading track takes 45% of the whole list by itself. Expect one obvious answer and some much harder ones. The billion mark is still ahead of Yung Beef, but not by much. Last place on the list comes in at 30 million streams, out of 441 tracks tracked in total. That is the line you need to find to complete it.

Show the full top 10 (spoilers)
Yung Beef's ten most-streamed songs on Spotify, by total play count
#SongStreams
1Cuando No Era Cantante690,402,964
2Cuando No Era Cantante RMX - Remix470,081,321
3METALLICA87,783,345
4Si Tú Te Vas (feat. Yung Beef) - Remix70,754,318
5Ready Pa Morir57,108,942
6Singapur (feat. Yung Beef)45,122,464
7Infierno32,611,262
8Ruina31,851,585
9Tu Aroma (feat. Kaydy Cain)31,579,613
10Y Cuando Llego (feat. Pipo Beatz)30,200,528

Frequently asked questions

What is Yung Beef's most streamed song on Spotify?
Show answer (spoiler)

"Cuando No Era Cantante" is Yung Beef's most-streamed song on Spotify, with 690 million streams.

What are Yung Beef's top 10 songs on Spotify?
Show answer (spoiler)

Ranked by total Spotify streams, they are 1. Cuando No Era Cantante, 2. Cuando No Era Cantante RMX - Remix, 3. METALLICA, 4. Si Tú Te Vas (feat. Yung Beef) - Remix, 5. Ready Pa Morir, 6. Singapur (feat. Yung Beef), 7. Infierno, 8. Ruina, 9. Tu Aroma (feat. Kaydy Cain), 10. Y Cuando Llego (feat. Pipo Beatz).

How many streams does Yung Beef have on Spotify?
Yung Beef's ten most-streamed tracks have 1.55 billion plays between them. Spotify tracks 441 songs in total, so the full career figure is higher.
How many followers does Yung Beef have on Spotify?
Yung Beef has 757,533 followers on Spotify.
Where does this Yung Beef streaming data come from?
Stream counts come from Kworb.net, which aggregates public Spotify chart data. Artist details and follower counts come from the Spotify API. Figures are refreshed periodically, so they lag live Spotify counts slightly.